Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Cyber Week Deal For You!! Zanyre Cosmetics & Vintage Collectibles

What a crazy week/month/year this has been! LOL! And really, I'm sorry, but I have to ask in a very loud voice... WHO IS GIVING THE MONKEYS KEYS?????  Get these goofballs off my roads! Seriously crazy stuff out there! Yesterday it took me 40 minutes to drive 10 miles. Grrrrr.

So... it's cyber week... anyone partaking? We did the "big" part of our holiday shopping online (yay, black friday from the comfort of my home!), so we don't have much left to do... just things that take time and effort now, haha. However, I am enjoying watching all the "specials" hit my email. And on that note... I have one to pass on to you!  Now, this is no run-of-the-mill vendor... in fact, this one I trust with my life! Good thing, she once gave me life! :-)  Yep! My mama! Give her store a look-see! She has screaming deals on Maybelline products (I mean really screaming deals!!!) and lots of cool collectibles! Oh - and FYI - those are Buy It NOW prices...not auction! See? Screamin' deals!

Here's the link to her store: http://stores.ebay.com/Zanyre-Cosmetics-and-Collectibles
Zanyre Cosmetics & Collectibles
Specializing in Maybelline Cosmetics and Vintage Collectibles



Happy Tuesday!!

No comments:

Post a Comment