Sunday, June 29, 2014

Progress Photos, 8 weeks from Show

Have I mentioned that I hate posting these photos? Cuz I do. Lol. Oh well. So, here I am 8 weeks from show. We'll do measurements and weigh in this week and I'll share that info when I get it :-)  sorry for the weird lighting and shadows. Gotta figure out a new spot to take pics, lol.

8 comments:

  1. WOW! Lookin' great! Isn't it amazing what a difference two months of hard work can make?!? Great...now you're just proving that you CAN stick to it....hmmmmm......these pictures are motivating..... look how happy you look in the recent pics!! Keep it up....so excited to see the weeks unfolding!!! Thanks for the updates Chelle! Keep kicking butt! ~Jen

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awesome Chelle!
    Keep up the great work :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Looking good Chelle!! Way to go!! Love it!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Nice progress!! Keep up the great work!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Great work, Chelle! You look great, as always! XOXOXO

    ReplyDelete